Make your own free website on Tripod.com

My School Teachers & College Professors

 

DSCC & PTK Alumni, Received Associate of Science Degree in Elementary Education in spring 2002.  Awaiting letter scores from classes at U of M.  I have an A in Literacy Grades K-4.

University of Memphis Spring 2005

University of Memphis Fall 2004

University of Memphis Spring 2004

Dr. R. Murley - ELED 4240 Literacy Grades K-4 (14 Hrs. Observations)

Dr. R. Murley - ELED 4241 Literacy Grades 5-8 (14 Hrs. Observations)

Dr. C. Caldwell - EDPR 3121 Learning Process & Assessment

 

University of Memphis Fall 2003

Ms. S. Thompson - THEA 4503 Creative Dramatics

Dr. C. Caldwell - ENGL 3500 Practical English Grammar

 

Dyersburg State Community College

Fall 2003

Dr. D. Strong - HIST 1110 World Civilizations I

Dr. Dave Strong's Website

Mr. R. Lhota - MIS 290 Introduction to Educational Technology

Phi Theta Kappa Tennessee Regional Website

(Received an award for beginning the website April 18, 2004)

 

 

University of Memphis PreSummer 2003

Ms. C. Furr - EXSS 3604 Methods for

Teaching Sports & Exercise Science K - 8

 

 

University of Memphis Spring 2003

Dr. T. Hill - ICL 4001 Learning In The Urban Environment K - 8

 (10 Hrs Observation)

Dr. L. Stranak - EXSS 3306 School Health, Safety, and First Aid

 

 

Dyersburg State Community College  Spring 2003

Mr. J. Frakes - POL 201 Fundamentals of American National Government

Mr. B. Hiles - PHIL 1040 Introduction to Ethics

 

 

 

University of Memphis Fall 2002

Dr. V. Black - SOCI 4631 Cities In Change

Dr. E. C. Fields - SOCI 3422 Racial & Ethnic Minority

Mr. J. Dunahoo/Mr. M. Butcher - GEOG 1301 Survey of World Regions*

Ms. S. Dunahoo - ENGL 3401 Children's Literature

 

 

Dyersburg State Community College

Fall 2002

Dr. V. Black - PSY 230 Developmental Psychology

Dr. M. J. Farley - EDU 210 Schooling In The Multicultural Settings

 

 

University of Memphis Summer 2002

Ms. B. Brothers - SPED 2000 Issues of Human Diversity (8 Hrs Observation)

Ms. B. Manley - MATH 2000 Experiences in Mathematics

 

 

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION RECEIVED

 

 

Dyersburg State Community College  Spring 2002

Ms. J. Theiling - MATH 1420 Concepts of Modern Mathematics II

Ms. M. Spiess - THEA 1030 Introduction to Theatre

Dr. J. Millan - PSCI  1120 Physical Science II & Lab

Mr. D. Kelly/ Ms. G. Strong - ENGL 2310 World Literature I*

 

 

Dyersburg State Community College

 Fall 2001

Mr. S. Black - ENGL 1020 Composition II

Dr. C. Clifft - HIST 2020 American History II

Dr. J. Millan - PSCI 1110 Physical Science I & Lab

Ms. J. Theiling - MATH 1410 Concepts of Modern Mathematics I

 

 

Dyersburg State Community College - Summer 2001

Dr. P. Winkler - HIST 2010 American History I

Dr. B. Williams - BIOL 1120 General Biology II

Ms. W. Rose - BIOL 1120 General Biology II Lab

General Biology 1 Lab Practical Review
General Biology 2 Lab Practical Review
Dr. Billy Williams' Web Page

Ms. Wendy Rose's Web Page

 

Dyersburg State Community College  Spring 2001

Mr. D. Kelly - ENGL 1010 Composition I

Dr. B. Williams - BIOL 1110 General Biology I

Dr. R. Shore - PHED 1010 Bowling

Ms. S. Wolfe - SPAN 1020 Beginning Spanish II

Ms. D. Johnson - SPAN 1020 Beginning Spanish II Lab

Ms. W. Rose - BIOL 1110 General Biology I Lab

General Biology 1 Lab Practical Review
General Biology 2 Lab Practical Review
Dr. Billy Williams' Web Page

Ms. Wendy Rose's Web Page

 

 

Dyersburg State Community College - Fall 2000

Dr. E. Ausbrooks - PSY 110 General Psychology I

Ms. S. Wolfe - SPAN 1010 Beginning Spanish I

Ms. D. Johnson - SPAN 1010 Beginning Spanish I Lab

Dr. D. Strong - DSPR 0800 Developmental Reading Improvement

Dr. Dave Strong's Website

Alpha Epsilon Alpha Chapter of ΦΘΚ at Dyersburg State Community College

Dr. R. Shore - PHED 2070 Wellness & Physical Activity I

 

 

Dyersburg State Community College  Summer 2000

Ms. S. McGuire - MIS 111 Introduction to Computers

Dr. C. A. Feather - SPE 231 Fundamentals of Speech

Dr. D. Holland - MATH 1710 College Algebra

Ms. J. Herrmann - SOC 201 Principles of Sociology

 

 

Tennessee Technology Center of Ripley, TN

August 1997- December 1998

Mr. M. Montgomery - Microcomputer Support Specialist Program in Computer Operations

Mr. L. McFall - Networking

 

 

Senior - Ripley High School

Ms. C. Henry - Criminal Justice I

Mr. E. Anderson - Principles of Technology II

Ms. M. Kyle - Introduction to Nursing

Ms. P. Webb - Introduction to Art

Mr. F. Whitley - U. S. Government

Mr. M. Kimmons - Economics

Ms. A. Carmack - English

Mr. L. Berry - World History

Ms. C. Richmond - Introduction to Business

 

 

Junior - Ripley High School

Ms. T. Gamblin - Introduction to Health Careers

Ms. M. Sargent - English

Ms. M. Webb - Algebra II

Mr. J. Vasilko - Ecology

Mr. C. Alsbrook - U. S. History

Mr. E. Anderson - Principles of Technology I

Ms. S. Sweat & Ms. S. Farris - Nutrition Science

Ms. J. Jones - Office Technology II

 

 

Sophomore - Ripley High School

Ms. J. Jones - Office Technology I

Mr. ?. Bulger - Health

Ms. M. Webb - Geometry

Mr. L. Hudson - Study Hall

Mr. R. White - Driver's Education

Ms. V. Mills - English

Ms. L. Maxwell - Personal Computing

Ms. S. Jones - Biology

 

 

Freshman - Ripley High School

Ms. P. Fee - Physical Science

Mr. N. Lewis - Wellness

Mr. H. Patterson - Study Hall

Ms. J. Jones - Keyboarding

Ms. E. Hayes - English

Mr. W. Grammer - Algebra I

Ms. T. Lovell - World Geography

 

 

8th Grade - Lauderdale Middle School

Mr. E. Anderson - Science

Mr. T. Culver - Social Studies

Ms. M. Harper - Math

Mr. C. Wright - Physical Education

Mr. R. Johnsey - English

Ms. S. Wiles - Student Helper

Ms. N. Stevens - Reading

 

 

7th Grade - Lauderdale Middle School

Ms. V. Lankford - Reading

Ms. K. Pope - Tennessee History

Ms. P. Patterson - World Geography

Mr. ?. Holcomb - Study Hall

Mr. C. Wright - Physical Education

Ms. S. Farris - Science

Ms. M. Carnell - English

Ms. P. Webb - Math

 

 

6th Grade - Lauderdale Middle School

Ms. A. Chrestman - English

Ms. L. Johnsey - Science

Mr. ?. Crider  - Physical Education

Mr. C. Keeley - Social Studies

Ms. M. Gaines - Reading

Ms. T. Crenshaw - Math

 

 

5th Grade - Lauderdale Middle School

Ms. G. Caldwell
Ms. C. Henderson

 

 

4th Grade - Lauderdale Middle School

Ms. J. Baker

Ms. L. Halliburton

Ms. G. Midgett

 

 

3rd Grade - Ripley Elementary School (RPS now)

Ms. J. Carpenter

 

 

2nd Grade - Arp Elementary School

Ms. S. Richardson

Ms. E. Henderson

Ms. D. Wells

 

 

1st Grade - Arp Elementary School

Ms. K. Hutcherson

Ms. K. Taylor

Ms. D. Wells

 

 

Kindergarten - Arp Elementary School

Ms. M. Pilcher

Ms. E. Henderson

 

Diary Education Log of Jonathon Mooney

 

* Second instructors to the right of the / sign replaced the first instructors.